52 Cloutman's LaneMarblehead, MA 01945MLS Number 73592684

  • Rental Price: $5,000
$
$
%
$/month over payments
Federal 30-year interest rate: 7.4% last updated on Oct 15, 2026
* All Figures are estimates. Check with your bank or proposed mortgage company for actual interest rates.
This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
For Rent
52 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 0194552 Cloutman's Lane Marblehead MA 01945
QR Code
  • 4Bedrooms
  • 3Bathrooms
  • 1952Year Built
  • 2,048Square Feet

Driving Directions

FURNISHED rental available now through July 2027. Spectacular water view of North Shore's coast. Four bedroom, two and a half bathroom, nicely remodeled, contemporary style home in Marblehead. This special home affords privacy and is located down a quaint lane. The large deck with an expansive ocean view runs the length of the house and includes both dining and an outdoor lounge area. The kitchen, living room and dining are open and connect the deck with the living area. Two bedrooms are located on the main level along with two full bathrooms. The walkout lower level includes a second living room, two bedrooms, a half bath and a laundry room. The spacious fourth bedroom has an area for an office plus a day bed with trundle and a walk-in closet. Live by the sea while enjoying this light and airy special home.
Listed by Lise Danforth of Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

Ask A Question

Do not fill in this field:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from The Surrealtors. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More Info

Basic Information

  • Mls StatusNew
  • Parcel Number 2027637
  • Rent Includes Water, Sewer, Gardener

Location

  • Address52 Cloutman's Lane
  • Building Number52
  • CountyEssex
  • StateMA
  • StreetCloutman's Lane
  • TownMarblehead
  • Zip01945

Exterior

  • Exterior Features Deck, Storage, Professional Landscaping

Utilities

  • Cooling YN Yes
  • Heat SystemYes
  • Heating Baseboard, Propane

Water Body

  • Miles to Beach0.3
  • Waterfront Features 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach

Other

  • Date Listed10/20/2026
  • Farm Land Area Units Square Feet

Parking

  • Parking Spaces2

Basic Information

  • List Price$5,000
  • MLS Number73592684
  • Modification Date10/19/2026
  • Property SubTypeSingle Family Residence

Building

  • Building Area Units Square Feet
  • Entry Level 1
  • FireplaceYes
  • Fireplaces Total 1
  • Patio And Porch Features Deck
  • Rooms9
  • Year Built1952
  • Year Built Source Public Records

Amenities

  • Amenities
    • Bike Path
    • Conservation Area
    • House of Worship
    • Park
    • Private School
    • Public School
    • Shopping
    • Tennis Court(s)
    • University
    • Walk/Jog Trails
  • Appliances IncludedOven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Other AmenitiesFireplace, Tennis

Rooms

  • Bathroom3
  • Bathroom 1 Second
  • Bathroom 2 Second
  • Bathroom 3 First
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal 2.5
  • Bedroom 2 Second
  • Bedroom 3 First
  • Bedroom 4 First
  • Bedrooms4
  • Dining Room Second
  • Family Room First
  • Full Bath2
  • Half Baths1
  • Kitchen Second
  • Living Room Second
  • Master Bedroom Second

Property Information

  • Building Area Source Field Card
  • Living Area 2,048
  • Lot Size Square Feet 0.3
  • Lot Size Units Acres
  • Square Feet2,048

Your Local Office

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. (MLSPIN) from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLSPIN. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLSPIN and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from The Surrealtors. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

$

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.