201 Billings Street, Unit 1, North QuincyQuincy, MA 02171MLS Number 73595453

  • Rental Price: $3,500
$
$
%
$/month over payments
Federal 30-year interest rate: 7.32% last updated on Oct 22, 2026
* All Figures are estimates. Check with your bank or proposed mortgage company for actual interest rates.
This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
For Rent
201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171201 Billings Street Quincy MA 02171
QR Code
  • 3Bedrooms
  • 2Bathrooms
  • 1930Year Built
  • 2,660Square Feet

Driving Directions

Welcome to this beautiful, recently renovated unit in the highly desirable North Quincy neighborhood! Ideally located just 0.7 miles from North Quincy T Station, 0.3 miles from Wollaston Beach, and 7 miles from Downtown Boston, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features three spacious, sun-filled bedrooms and two elegantly designed bathrooms, including a bedroom on the second floor. The thoughtfully updated kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, and stunning stone countertops. Hardwood floors throughout the living room, kitchen, and bedrooms add warmth and timeless elegance. Additional highlights include: Central heating and air conditioning, In-unit laundry, Finished lower level offering additional living space, Ample storage throughout, Spacious fenced shared backyard, Off-street parking. Enjoy comfortable living in a fantastic location with easy access to public transportation, beautiful Wollaston Beach, and everything Quincy/Boston has to offer. Don’t miss this wonderful opportunity to make this beautiful North Quincy home yours!
Listed by Nathan Long of Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

Ask A Question

Do not fill in this field:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from The Surrealtors. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More Info

Basic Information

  • Mls StatusNew
  • Parcel Number 191828
  • Rent Includes Water, Sewer, Air Conditioning
  • Unit Number1

Location

  • Address201 Billings Street
  • Building Number201
  • CountyNorfolk
  • NeighborhoodNorth Quincy
  • StateMA
  • StreetBillings Street
  • SubdivisionNorth Quincy
  • TownQuincy
  • Zip02171

Amenities

  • Amenities
    • Golf
    • Highway Access
    • Laundromat
    • Medical Facility
    • Other
    • Park
    • Pool
    • Public School
    • Public Transportation
    • Shopping
    • T-Station
    • Tennis Court(s)
    • University
    • Walk/Jog Trails
  • Appliances IncludedDishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Other AmenitiesFireplace, Golf, Tennis

Parking

  • Parking Spaces1

Basic Information

  • Date Available12/01/2026
  • List Price$3,500
  • MLS Number73595453
  • Modification Date10/27/2026
  • Property SubTypeApartment

Building

  • Building Area Units Square Feet
  • Entry Level 1
  • FireplaceYes
  • Fireplaces Total 1
  • Rooms7
  • Year Built1930
  • Year Built Details Approximate
  • Year Built Source Public Records

Water Body

  • Miles to Beach0.3
  • Waterfront Features 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach

Other

  • Date Listed10/27/2026
  • Farm Land Area Units Square Feet

Rooms

  • Bathroom2
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal 2
  • Bedroom 2 First
  • Bedroom 3 First
  • Bedrooms3
  • Dining Room First
  • Full Bath2
  • Kitchen First
  • Living Room First
  • Master Bedroom Second

Utilities

  • Heat SystemYes
  • Heating Natural Gas, Central, Individual

Property Information

  • Building Area Source Other
  • Living Area 2,660
  • Lot Size Square Feet 6,218
  • Lot Size Units Acres
  • Property Attached YN Yes
  • Square Feet2,660

Your Local Office

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. (MLSPIN) from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLSPIN. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLSPIN and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from The Surrealtors. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

$

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.